• Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader available from The Lab World Group, sellers of topnotch used lab equipment
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader has a modular design allowing users to customize their machines to suit their needs
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader uses a filter-based system to give you an efficient, cost effective solution.
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader gives users easy computer controlled access to all wavelengths
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader offers up to 6 detection modes such as fluorescence intensity
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader accommodates 6- to 384-well plates, cuvettes, and PCR plates
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader is capable of both fixed wavelength reading as well as scanning spectrophotometric measurements
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader is adept at reading low sample volumes, up to 16, for volumes as low as 2 µl using the nanoquant plate
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader has 3 sets of optics
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader has high performance readers for Fluorescence Reading
  • The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader has high performance readers for Luminescence Reading

Tecan Infinite 200 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader Abs + FL

Category:

Microplate Readers

Manufacturer:

Tecan

SKU:
TECANINFINITEF200MICROPLATEREADER-7769
Ships Within:
3 Business Days

REQUEST QUOTE

or Call 617-999-5746 for more information

"Want to sell your item like this one?"

  • EQUIPMENT DESCRIPTION
  • SPECIFICATIONS
  • INCLUDED
  • NOTES

The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader uses a filter slide system to offer a cost-efficient and modular solution to everyday applications. This flexible filter based plate reader offers you high flexibility and lets you customize fluorescence and absorbance measurements. Users can easily access filters, swapping them in and out of the filter slide to suit their needs. This microplate reader has a wavelength range of 280-850nm, with a 20nm bandwidth. The F200 uses a high energy Xenon lamp, that gives deep UV to Near IR intensity. The Infinite F200 is set up with Top Read Fluorescence, filter Abosorbances, Enhanced PMT for basic Luminescence, and heating.


The Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader features a spectrally enhanced photomultiplier tube, outsanding temperature control, as well as linear or orbital shaking. The modular design of this microplate reader allows users to customize their machines to suit their needs. Applications and assays that can include DNA/RNA quantifications, protein quantifications, calcium ion detection, cell viability and toxicity assays and many more. 

Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader Specifications:  

Light source 

High Energy Xenon flashlamp

Absorbance 

Detector

Silicon Photodiode

Wavelength accuracy

< ± 0,5 nm for λ > 315 nm; < ± 0,3 nm for λ ≤ 315 nm

Wavelength reproducibility

< ± 0,5 nm for λ ≤ 315 nm; < ± 0,3 nm for λ ≤ 315 nm

Wavelength Range

230 – 850 nm Excitation and Emission

Fluorescence

Reads per well

25

Detection Limit

<20 pM

Detectors 

PMT, red-sensitive

Absorbance

UV silicon photodiode

Temperature control 

Ambient +5 °C up to 42 °C

Shaking 

Linear, orbital, 1-6mm, 1-999 seconds

Fluorescence sensitivity values 

Fluorescence top reading 

85 amol / well (0,85 pM, 384-well plate)

Absorbance

Wavelength Range

230-1000nm filter dependent

Accuracy

Dependent on filters used

Accuracy 1-2 OD 

 < ± (1 % + 10 mOD)

Accuracy 2-3 OD 

< ± 2.5 %

Measurement range 

0 – 3 OD

Flash Luminescence

 

Wavelength range

380-600nm

Fastest Read Times

96 well plate 

20 sec

384 well plate 

30 sec

General

Weight

31 lbs

Dimensions

10 x 17 x 18”

Power

115V 50/60Hz

 

  • Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader
  • Windows 7 Notebook with Magellan with I-Control 1.10
  • Option Filter Fluorescence Top CAT# 30015843
  • Option Filter Absorbance CAT# 30015858
  • Option PMT Enhanced CAT# 30015897
  • Option Heating CAT# 30015903
  • Absorbance Validation Report
  • Emission Filters included as seen in photos 
  • Excitation Filters Not Included
  • Communication Cable
  • 120V Power Cord
  • 30-Day Warranty

This Tecan Infinite F200 Microplate Reader has been thoroughly inspected and has been calibrated to factory specifcations. All of our lab equipment comes backed with our standard warranty. Should you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

Other Microplate Readers

Molecular Devices SpectraMax 190 Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 190 Microplate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC384 Plate Reader
Molecular Devices SpectraMax 340PC384 Plate Reader
Perkin Elmer EnVision 2104 Multilabel Plate Reader
Perkin Elmer EnVision 2104 Multilabel Plate Reader
Biotek FLx800 Fluorescence Microplate Reader
Biotek FLx800 Fluorescence Microplate Reader
Tecan Safire 2 Multi-Mode Plate Reader
Tecan Safire 2 Multi-Detection Plate Reader with Abs + FL
used Lab equipment
Biotek Synergy 2 Multi-Mode Plate Reader
Biotek Synergy 2 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Molecular Devices Spectramax M3 Multi Mode Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
BioTek EL808 UV-Vis Plate Reader

Recently Sold Items

used lab equipment
Thermo Varioskan Flash Multi Detection Microplate Reader
Biotek Synergy Mx Microplate Reader
BioTek Synergy Mx Multi Detection Microplate Reader
SpectraMax M2 Multimode Plate Reader
SpectraMax M2 Multimode Plate Reader
used Lab equipment
Tecan Infinite M1000 Pro Microplate Reader - Multi Detection
BioTek Synergy HT Plate Reader - SIAFR for sale
BioTek Synergy HT Plate Reader - SIAFR
Biotek Synergy HT Multi-Mode Microplate Reader for sale
Biotek Synergy HT Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek ELx800 UV-Vis Plate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek Epoch Microplate Spectrophotometer
used lab equipment
BioTek ELx800 Absorbance Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek Synergy 2 Multi-Mode Plate Reader (SLFPTA)
used lab equipment
Biotek Synergy H1 Hyrbid Microplate Reader
Used Lab Equipment
BioTek Take3 - Micro Volume Plate Still in Box
used lab equipment
Biotek Take3 Micro Volume Plate - Unused 2019
used lab equipment
BioTek ELx800 Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M2E Microplate Reader
Used Lab Equipment
Biotek Synergy H1 Plate Reader - Multi Detection
The Biotek ELx808 Absorbance Plate Reader available from The Lab World Group, quality used lab equipment dealer
BioTek ELx808 Absorbance Plate Reader
used lab equipment
BioTek ELx808 UV-Vis Plate Reader
used lab equipment
BioTek Plate Reader ELx808 Absorbance
used lab equipment
BMG RUBYstar Microplate Reader
Tecan Infinite M200 Plate Reader available from The Lab World Group, sellers of topnotch used lab equipment
Tecan Infinite M200 Multi Detection Plate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek Plate Reader Synergy HT - SIAFR
used lab equipment
BioTek ElX808 Absorbance Microplate Reader
The Tecan Infinite M200 Plate Reader available from The Lab World Group, used lab equipment dealers in Boston
Tecan Infinite M200 Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek Synergy H4 Hybrid Microplate Reader H4MFPTA
used lab equipment
Biotek Synergy HT - SIAFRT Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Molecular Devices SpectraMax Plus 384 - Microplate Reader
The Spectramax M5 Plate Reader is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of quality used lab equipment
SpectraMax M5 - Plate Reader
used lab equipment
Tecan Infinite M1000 Pro Multi Detection Plate Reader
used lab equipment
BioTek Synergy HT Microplate Reader - SIAFRTD
used lab equipment
Molecular Devices SpectraMax Plus 384 UV/Vis Microplate Reader
Used Lab Equipment for sale including Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5
Molecular Devices SpectraMax M5 Microplate Reader
used lab equipment
Biotek Synergy H1F Fluorescence Plate Reader
used lab equipment
BioTek Synergy HTX Microplate Reader - Multi Mode (Abs + FL + Lum)
used lab equipment
Molecular Devices VersaMax Tuneable Microplate Reader
Tecan M200 Plate Reader for sale with warranty at The Lab World Group
Tecan M200 Multimode Plate Reader
Tecan Infinite M200 PRO Multi-Detection Microplate Reader available from The Lab World Group, sellers of topnotch used lab equipment
Tecan Infinite M200 PRO Absorbance Microplate Reader
The Luminex MAGPIX is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of quality used lab equipment.
Luminex MAGPIX Multiplex System- New in Box
The Spectramax Gemini XPS Plate Reader is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of top notch used microplate readers
Molecular Devices Spectramax Gemini XPS Microplate Reader
The Spectramax Gemini EM Plate Reader is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of top notch used microplate readers
Molecular Devices Spectramax Gemini EM Plate Reader
The Tecan Infinite Injector Module is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of top notch used lab equipment
Tecan Infinite Injector Module
Biotek Synergy 4 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader available from The Lab World Group, sellers of quality used lab equipment.
BioTek Plate Reader Synergy 4 - Multi Detection
The Beckman DTX 880 Multimode Plate Reader is available from The Lab World Group, lab liquidation specialists
Beckman DTX 880 Multimode Plate Reader
BioTek Synergy 4 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader available from The Lab World Group, sellers of quality used lab equipment.
BioTek Synergy 4 Multi Mode Microplate Reader Abs + FL + Lu + TRF
The Beckman Coulter DTX 880 Multimode Detector is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of top notch used lab equipment
Beckman Coulter DTX 880 Multimode Detector
The Molecular Devices Spectramax M5e Multimode Microplate Reader is available from The Lab World Group, sellers of quality used lab equipment
Molecular Devices Spectramax M5e Multi Mode Microplate Reader